Politique de confidentialité

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY


1. GENERAL INFORMATION
The purpose of this "Privacy and Data Protection Policy" is to make known the conditions that govern the collection and processing of your personal data by our entity or corporate group to ensure fundamental rights, your honor and freedoms, all This in compliance with current regulations, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).
In accordance with these regulations, we need your authorization and consent for the collection and processing of your personal data, so below, we indicate all the details of your interest regarding how we carry out these processes, for what purposes, what other entities may have access to your data and what your rights are.
2.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
Who collects and processes your data?
The Data Controller is that natural or legal person, of a public or private nature, or administrative body, which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of processing personal data; In the event that the purposes and means of the treatment are determined by the law of the European Union or the Spanish Member State. In this case, our identification data as Responsible for the Treatment are the following: CANUSSA EUROPE, S.L.U. - B87882452 How can you contact us?
Address of our offices:
C / DENIA, 82- 5 46006 Valencia (Spain) - info@canussa.com www.canussa.com
3.- SECURITY MEASURES
What do we do to guarantee the privacy of your data?
Our entity or corporate group adopts the necessary organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security and privacy of your data, avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, depending on the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. Among others, the following measures stand out:
1. Guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services.
2. Restore the availability and access to personal data quickly, in the event of a physical or technical incident.

3. Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the security of the treatment.
4. Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, in the case of sensitive data.
4.- PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
Why do we want to process your data?
Below we detail the intended uses and purposes. Even so, we will only carry out those that you have authorized us by accepting the
Management and processing of requests for information and orders through our online store: management, provision, expansion and improvement of the services requested at all times by the user, follow-up of inquiries and orders.
Customer service: Manage customer service requests derived from product requests or follow-up on them
Legal Obligations: Management of all actions derived from the execution of the contract between the parties when making the purchase, billing obligations and payment procedures, as well as all those required by current legislation.
Communications via instant messaging: Use of instant messaging to keep you informed of the status of your order and request for information.
Marketing and Advertising: sending informative and commercial communications: We inform you that we will use your email and telephone address to send you offers, promotions on products that may be of interest to you according to your needs. This shipment is conditioned to the acceptance of the corresponding check for such purposes.
How long do we keep your data?
We use your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above. Unless there is an obligation or legal requirement, the expected retention periods are:
Management and processing of requests for information and orders: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest.
I send informative and commercial communications: As long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party
5.- LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT Why do we process your data?
The collection and processing of your data is always legitimized by one or more legal bases, which are detailed below:
Maintain a commercial relationship and contract execution (for the legitimate interest of the person in charge, art. 6.1.f GDPR) Marketing and advertising actions, sending communications of products or services, by consent of the interested party, art. 6.1.a GDPR by accepting the privacy policies located in the forms enabled for these purposes.
6.- RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA
To whom do we transfer your data within the European Union?
Sometimes, in order to comply with our legal obligations and our contractual commitment to you, we are faced with the obligation and need to transfer some of your data to certain categories of recipients, as long as they are related to the obligation to provide the requested services.
Your data will be transferred to the package delivery companies with the purpose that your products are delivered to you. The data may be transferred to Organimos and public entities that require it or by legal obligation.
Do we carry out International Transfers of your data outside the European Union?

In the processes of treatment of your data carried out by our entity, we need to contract external services that could imply that your data is stored and / or processed by organizations that are established or operate from outside the European Union, which would imply that we make transfers international data of your data. In this case, no international data transfers are made.
7.- ORIGIN AND TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED From where have we obtained your data?
We have obtained your data directly from the interested party by filling in the forms provided for this and / or by phone when you have contacted us to request information or product purchase processes. We may also have obtained them through your legal representative.
What types of data have we collected from you and do we process?
We request the necessary data to be able to provide the requested service and we will never request data that could be considered excessive.
8.- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES What are the rights that protect you?
The current data protection regulations protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use that we give to your data. Each and every one of your rights are unipersonal and non-transferable, that is, they can only be carried out by the owner of the data, after verification of his identity. Below we indicate which are the rights that assist you:
Request ACCESS to your personal data
Request the RECTIFICATION of your data
Request the DELETE or deletion of your data (right to "be forgotten")
LIMIT or OPPOSE the use we make of your data
Right to PORTABILITY of your data for cases of telecommunications or internet services.
Right to WITHDRAW your consent at any time
Right to file a CLAIM regarding data protection before the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection
How can you exercise your rights in relation to your data?
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so in the following way:
Responsible: CANUSSA EUROPE, S.L.U.
Address: C / DENIA825 46006 Valencia (Spain
E-mail: info@canussa.com Website: canussa.com
How can you make a claim?
In addition to the rights that assist you, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with current Data Protection regulations, you may file a claim with the Control Authority, whose contact details we indicate below:
Spanish Agency for Data Protection
C /. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), Spain
Email: info@agpd.es - Telephone: 912663517
Web: https://www.agpd.es
9.- CONSENT AND ACCEPTANCE
Acceptance and / or registration on this website indicates that you understand, accept all the clauses of our privacy policy, which is why you authorize the collection and processing of your personal data in these terms. This acceptance is made by accepting the checks enabled for such purposes.